Teachers & Staff

At Silver Valley Elementary school, you’ll find teachers dedicated to meeting the individual learning needs of their students. Together with a team of office and support staff members, we create a positive environment that nurtures creativity and inspires learning.

2021-2022 Teachers & Staff team photo

Administration & Office

Kelli Frazier

Kelli Frazier
Principal
Send Email

Lisa Bushnick

Lisa Bushnick
Administrative Assistant
Send Email

Josh Gissel

Josh Gissel
Dean of Students
Send Email

Rachelle Hayes

Rachelle Hayes
Dean of Students
Send Email

Mary Plunk

Mary Plunk
Attendance Specialist/Registrar
Send Email

Jessica Kekuna

Jessica Kekuna
Administrative Clerk
Send Email

Christina Lemond

Christina Lemond
Administrative Clerk
Send Email

Teachers

Nell Crane

Nell Crane
Kindergarten
Send Email

Jill DeVorkin

Jill DeVorkin
Kindergarten
Send Email

Shelly Elliott

Shelly Elliott
Kindergarten
Send Email

Pia Murphy

Pia Murphy
Kindergarten
Send Email

Bailey Ossentjuk

Bailey Ossentjuk
Kindergarten
Send Email

Rebecca Singer

Rebecca Singer
Kindergarten
Send Email

Madison Upah

Madison Upah
Kindergarten
Send Email

Cortney Von Miller

Cortney Von Miller
Kindergarten
Send Email

Rachel Andrasek

Rachel Andrasek
1st Grade
Send Email

Tiffany Beveridge

Tiffany Beveridge
1st Grade
Send Email

Taylor Cosby

Taylor Cosby
1st Grade
Send Email

Jeffrey Elliot

Jeffrey Elliot
1st Grade
Send Email

Lindsey McBay

Lindsey McBay
1st Grade
Send Email

Melody Romero

Melody Romero
1st Grade
Send Email

Lynn Schweikert/Perez

Lynn Schweikert/Perez
1st Grade
Send Email

Laurel Turley

Laurel Turley
1st Grade
Send Email

Janelle Wiesner

Janelle Wiesner
1st Grade
Send Email

Jenelle Combs

Jenelle Combs
2nd Grade
Send Email

Reide Davis

Reide Davis
2nd Grade
Send Email

Sisely Heitzman

Sisely Heitzman
2nd Grade
Send Email

Cheyenne Hjelle

Cheyenne Hjelle
2nd Grade
Send Email

Teresa LoDestro

Teresa LoDestro
2nd Grade
Send Email

Chelsea Reynolds

Chelsea Reynolds
2nd Grade
Send Email

Shyla Shankle

Shyla Shankle
2nd Grade
Send Email

Haley Smith

Haley Smith
2nd Grade
Send Email

Meghan Beale/Ray

Meghan Beale/Ray
3rd Grade
Send Email

Allyson McLaughlin

Allyson McLaughlin
3rd Grade
Send Email

Emily Peek

Emily Peek
3rd Grade
Send Email

Macayla Schumaker

Macayla Schumaker
3rd Grade
Send Email

Kelly Sitzer

Kelly Sitzer
3rd Grade
Send Email

Haley Vanderpool

Haley Vanderpool
3rd Grade
Send Email

Melanie Zasadil

Melanie Zasadil
3rd Grade
Send Email

Mallori Enard

Mallori Enard
4th Grade
Send Email

Elizabeth Hanson

Elizabeth Hanson
4th Grade
Send Email

Julia Kozielek

Julia Kozielek
4th Grade
Send Email

Vanessa Martinez

Vanessa Martinez
4th Grade
Send Email

Ally Miller

Ally Miller
4th Grade
Send Email

Brooke Myers

Brooke Myers
4th Grade
Send Email

Melinda Bailey

Melinda Bailey
5th Grade
Send Email

Marina Demgen

Marina Demgen
5th Grade
Send Email

Kristen Palmer

Kristen Palmer
5th Grade
Send Email

Emily Robison

Emily Robison
5th Grade
Send Email

Amanda Balcik

Amanda Balcik
6th Grade
Send Email

Christina Cattelino

Christina Cattelino
6th Grade
Send Email

Christine Gust

Christine Gust
6th Grade
Send Email

Chris Hamlin

Chris Hamlin
6th Grade
Send Email

Marcie Markle

Marcie Markle
6th Grade
Send Email

Tyler Murphy

Tyler Murphy
6th Grade
Send Email

Lisa Bonine

Lisa Bonine
SPED Teacher
Send Email

Tyler Ramus

Tyler Ramus
SPED Teacher
Send Email

Nick Gordon

Nick Gordon
PE
Send Email

Robert Lindstrom

Robert Lindstrom
PE
Send Email

Samantha Peterson

Samantha Peterson
PE
Send Email

Ryan Mescher

Ryan Mescher
Music/Band
Send Email

Ethan Abbott-Rhodes

Ethan Abbott-Rhodes
Music
Send Email

Amanda Bagley

Amanda Bagley
Music
Send Email

Laura Reed

Laura Reed
Music/Orchestra
Send Email

Desiree Graham

Desiree Graham
ELP Teacher
Send Email

Specialists

Julie Callahan

Julie Callahan
Speech
Send Email

Allison Chamberlin

Allison Chamberlin
School Psychologist
Send Email

Jacqueline Cochran

Jacqueline Cochran
Speech
Send Email

Jennifer Dachtyl

Jennifer Dachtyl
OT
Send Email

Sheri Hammer

Sheri Hammer
Counselor
Send Email

Jamie Incardone

Jamie Incardone
Data Interventionist
Send Email

Tim Lang

Tim Lang
Technology
Send Email

Jeremy Leeper

Jeremy Leeper
Resource
Send Email

Joseph Milik

Joseph Milik
Resource
Send Email

Megan Patriquin

Megan Patriquin
Reading Specialist
Send Email

Debbie Schoenfeld

Debbie Schoenfeld
Resource
Send Email

Support Staff

Selena Analla

Selena Analla
Custodian
Send Email

Mary Beach

Mary Beach
Child Nutrition Assistant
Send Email

Bayonne Bowman

Bayonne Bowman
Cafe Assistant and Crossing Guard
Send Email

Cynthia Brodersen

Cynthia Brodersen
Media Assistant
Send Email

Jerry Darby

Jerry Darby
Custodian
Send Email

Diane Durnan

Diane Durnan
Instructional Assistant
Send Email

William Gale

William Gale
Custodian
Send Email

Joe Gardoni

Joe Gardoni
Custodian
Send Email

Jenna Griffin

Jenna Griffin
SPED Instructional Assistant
Send Email

Mari Hampshire

Mari Hampshire
Instructional Assistant
Send Email

Crystal Haunschild

Crystal Haunschild
Playground Assistant
Send Email

Marty Liberatore

Marty Liberatore
Cafe Assistant and Crossing Guard
Send Email

Nichole Lindner

Nichole Lindner
Instructional Assistant
Send Email

Lisa Lynde

Lisa Lynde
Smart Lab Instructional Assistant
Send Email

Casey Majka

Casey Majka
SPED Instructional Assistant
Send Email

Ralph Meade

Ralph Meade
Playground Assistant
Send Email

Gladis Murillo

Gladis Murillo
SPED Instructional Assistant
Send Email

Gloria Pellegrin

Gloria Pellegrin
Crossing Guard
Send Email

Brittany Pettengell

Brittany Pettengell
ELL
Send Email

Carolyn Plavic

Carolyn Plavic
Child Nutrition Assistant
Send Email

Irad Ruiz

Irad Ruiz
Custodian
Send Email

Tonya Shanko

Tonya Shanko
SPED Instructional Assistant
Send Email

Jennifer  Slater

Jennifer Slater
SPED Instructional Assistant
Send Email

Shari Sprosty

Shari Sprosty
Health Assistant
Send Email

Candice Wagner

Candice Wagner
Cafeteria Manager
Send Email

Tara Woody

Tara Woody
SPED Instructional Assistant
Send Email